800.899.4979 | sales@archivedata.com

Current Filters:

Product Category:

XNETWORK ADAPTERS

Add Filters:

Now Searching ...

Sort By: Showing 1 - 10 of 225 Matching Products.
MFG # AT-2711FX/SC-901   |   ADS # ALIAT-2711FX/SC-901
  • 100FX Desktop PCI-e Fiber Network Adapter Card with SC connectors
The AT-2711FX Fast Ethernet fiber interface card comes with a comprehesive Windows utility that performs detailed tests, diagnostics, and analysis.

The priority queuing offered by AT-2711FX can help users set-up the network based on their own needs. The comprehensive diagnostics and configuration software suite provides system administrators and engineers with a profound tool to analyze the interface card and check specific data.

AT-2711FX x1 PCI-Express (PCIe) design gives you the maximum possible bandwidth and bus efficiency, other benefits are: capability and low power consumption.

For current customers who are using Allied Telesis†™ 100Mbps fiber cards (AT-2701FX), and want to upgrade their systems to PCI-Express, AT-2711FX is the ultimate solution.These customers can continue using their existing 100Mbps fiber network without adding any more new equipment.

Features:
Limited lifetime warranty
PCI-Express x1 interface
72KB packet buffer
TCP Checksum RX/TX supported
Wake-on-LAN (WoL)
Comes with SC multi-mode fiber connections
Driver support for Windows and Linux
IEEE 802.1x flow control
IEEE 802.1p-based traffic prioritization
PXE 2.0 remote boot support
Jumbo packet support

$130.95
9 In Stock
Qty: 
MFG # AT-2712FX/SC-901   |   ADS # ALIAT-2712FX/SC-901
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe low profile
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
The AT-2712FX network interface card is an ideal fit for fiber to the desktop networks that depend on secure and reliable systems. With a small form factor PCIe x1 bus the AT-2712FX is an ideal fit for government, education or other networks dependent on highly secure capabilities.

$132.39
7 In Stock
Qty: 
MFG # UC232A5PK   |   ADS # ATNUC232A5PK
  • USB
  • DB9
  • Serial Adapter
The USB PDA/serial adapter (UC232A) provides you with an external serial (DB-9 male) Plug-n-Play connection for use with computers, notebooks, and hand held computing devices that support USB. The PDA/USB serial adapter has a standard type A USB plug. This USB PDA/serial adapter provides PDAs, digital cameras, modems, and ISDN terminal adapters with high quality serial connections at a data transfer rate of over 230Kbps. This makes the USB interface transparent to serial peripherals, allowing them to easily interface with USB computers. This eliminates the setup hassle found with traditional serial port connections. This device also supports energy saving suspend and resume operations.

$113.42
3 In Stock
Qty: 
MFG # 10051-AX   |   ADS # AXM10051-AX
  • Type:SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Data Link Protocol:Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate:1.04 gigabit/sec
This Axiom 1 Gbps SFP Transceiver is designed to provide reliable, high-performance, and cost-effective fiber optics in Extreme Networks products. Optimized and tested 100% compatible with the Extreme Networks # 10051 transceiver, the Axiom 10051-AX transceiver is rigorously qualified to function identically in all Extreme Networks product lines. Complying with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and supporting the digital diagnostic monitoring interface (SFF-8472) ensures scalable flexibility, and enables this transceiver to function with other manufacturer's MSA-compliant products within the same network.

$65.31
44 In Stock
Qty: 
MFG # 10052-AX   |   ADS # AXM10052-AX
  • Type:SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Data Link Protocol:Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate:1.04 gigabit/sec
This Axiom 1 Gbps SFP Transceiver is designed to provide reliable, high-performance, and cost-effective fiber optics in Extreme Networks products. Optimized and tested 100% compatible with the Extreme Networks # 10052 transceiver, the Axiom 10052-AX transceiver is rigorously qualified to function identically in all Extreme Networks product lines. Complying with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and supporting the digital diagnostic monitoring interface (SFF-8472) ensures scalable flexibility, and enables this transceiver to function with other manufacturer's MSA-compliant products within the same network.

$97.97
51 In Stock
Qty: 
MFG # 301-1002-08   |   ADS # DGI301-1002-08
  • 8-port RS-232 serial hub with DB9 connectors and USB interface
Edgeport provides a simple plug-and-play solution for serial device attachment. It is perfect for point-of-sale, industrial automation, and mobile connectivity applications. The Edgeport USB-to-serial converter is an intelligent, stackable expansion module designed for the enterprise user who requires reliability in mission-critical applications. The Edgeport connects to a PC, thin client, or server via the Universal Serial Bus (USB) port, providing instant COM port expansion for peripheral device connectivity. Unmatched operating system support and reliable performance make the Edgeport perfect for applications such as point-of-sale, kiosk connectivity, and mobile computing.

$392.03
4 In Stock
Qty: 
MFG # 10053-AX   |   ADS # AXM10053-AX

$269.00
27 In Stock
Qty: 
MFG # 10054-AX   |   ADS # AXM10054-AX

$99.45
29 In Stock
Qty: 
MFG # 10110-AX   |   ADS # AXM10110-AX

$318.76
4 In Stock
Qty: 
MFG # 10111-AX   |   ADS # AXM10111-AX

$1326.50
4 In Stock
Qty: